Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, MARDLE STREET, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR5 9HU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£148,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.2%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£148,000
+4.2%
Sold on 20 December 2013
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£142,000
-2.1%
Sold on 29 October 2010
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+15.1%
Sold on 1 July 2008
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,000
+43.3%
Sold on 22 October 2004
Terraced
+£38,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,950
Sold on 23 August 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR5 9HU
← Back to All Properties