Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
255A, WAKEFIELD ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD8 8SS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
14 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.7%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+13.7%
Sold on 14 February 2025
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£255,000
+18.6%
Sold on 25 October 2021
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+22.2%
Sold on 9 July 2014
Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£176,000
Sold on 30 January 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD8 8SS
← Back to All Properties