Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
491, SUTTON ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS2 5PL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
26 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£200,000
+33.3%
Sold on 26 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+15.4%
Sold on 30 May 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,995
+38.3%
Sold on 17 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,000
+65.1%
Sold on 3 August 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,950
Sold on 11 January 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS2 5PL
← Back to All Properties