Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, STAPLETON ROAD, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE
OX3 7LX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£592,500
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.3%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£592,500
+1.3%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£585,000
-1.3%
Sold on 26 November 2020
Terraced
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£592,500
+38.6%
Sold on 10 July 2018
Terraced
+£165,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£427,500
Sold on 16 October 2015
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX3 7LX
← Back to All Properties