Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, BROOM FARM ROAD, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX
CM22 6LD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.4%
Price Change
-£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£425,000
-1.4%
Sold on 27 March 2025
Semi-Detached
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£431,000
+14.9%
Sold on 15 March 2022
Semi-Detached
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£375,000
+57.9%
Sold on 10 September 2019
Semi-Detached
+£137,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£237,500
+97.9%
Sold on 28 July 2010
Semi-Detached
+£117,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 20 December 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM22 6LD
← Back to All Properties