Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
115, LEYLAND ROAD, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 3DN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£41,000
Last Sold Price
10 June 2008
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.1%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£41,000
+5.1%
Sold on 10 June 2008
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£39,000
+73.3%
Sold on 10 March 2008
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£22,500
+38.5%
Sold on 20 November 2004
Terraced
+£6,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£16,250
+35.4%
Sold on 31 March 2004
Terraced
+£4,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£12,000
Sold on 25 October 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 3DN
← Back to All Properties