Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
54, CHAPEL HILL, HALSTEAD, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CO9 1JP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£406,100
Last Sold Price
7 September 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.0%
Price Change
+£116,100 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Other
• Freehold
£406,100
+40.0%
Sold on 7 September 2022
Other
+£116,100 from previous sale
Sale #4
£290,000
-18.3%
Sold on 19 December 2018
Other
-£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£355,000
+317.6%
Sold on 23 July 2002
Other
+£270,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 29 March 1996
Other
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO9 1JP
← Back to All Properties