Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, ROOKWOOD CLOSE, GRAYS, THURROCK, THURROCK
RM17 5JR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£292,000
Last Sold Price
29 March 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.9%
Price Change
+£117,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£292,000
+66.9%
Sold on 29 March 2016
Terraced
+£117,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+12.9%
Sold on 30 July 2014
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+14.8%
Sold on 30 November 2006
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+138.9%
Sold on 26 September 2003
Terraced
+£78,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,500
Sold on 15 January 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RM17 5JR
← Back to All Properties