SECOND FLOOR FLAT, 12, ORIENTAL PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN1 2LJ

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£230,000
Last Sold Price
3 March 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.2%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£230,000-4.2%
Sold on 3 March 2026
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£240,000+14.8%
Sold on 24 October 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£209,000+54.8%
Sold on 9 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000+125.0%
Sold on 14 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000+400.0%
Sold on 6 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£12,000
Sold on 24 August 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1