Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
232, WALPOLE ROAD, SLOUGH, SLOUGH, SLOUGH
SL1 6PQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,750
Last Sold Price
11 January 2008
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.2%
Price Change
+£17,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£162,750
+12.2%
Sold on 11 January 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,750 from previous sale
Sale #6
£145,000
+45.1%
Sold on 12 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£99,950
+8.6%
Sold on 30 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,000
+37.3%
Sold on 13 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,000
+13.6%
Sold on 31 March 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,995
Sold on 14 June 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SL1 6PQ
← Back to All Properties