Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, LARCHWOOD CRESCENT, LEYLAND, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR25 1RJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
28 April 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.0%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£160,000
+28.0%
Sold on 28 April 2022
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+4.2%
Sold on 22 June 2016
Semi-Detached
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,950
+51.0%
Sold on 24 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,450
+70.9%
Sold on 23 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£32,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 29 May 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR25 1RJ
← Back to All Properties