Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, BROADWAY CLOSE, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 5GG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
9 February 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.8%
Price Change
+£102,550 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£360,000
+39.8%
Sold on 9 February 2018
Detached
+£102,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£257,450
-3.8%
Sold on 24 February 2012
Detached
-£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£267,500
+13.8%
Sold on 29 November 2007
Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£235,000
Sold on 7 May 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 5GG
← Back to All Properties