Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, DANEHURST CLOSE, EGHAM, RUNNYMEDE, SURREY
TW20 9PX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£740,000
Last Sold Price
7 November 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.5%
Price Change
+£164,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£740,000
+28.5%
Sold on 7 November 2025
Detached
+£164,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£576,000
+38.8%
Sold on 11 December 2020
Detached
+£161,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£415,000
+8.5%
Sold on 30 November 2009
Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£382,500
+23.2%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£310,500
+41.1%
Sold on 6 September 2001
Detached
+£90,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£219,995
Sold on 16 December 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TW20 9PX
← Back to All Properties