Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, NEW ROAD, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 2LS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£390,000
Last Sold Price
21 May 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.1%
Price Change
+£162,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£390,000
+71.1%
Sold on 21 May 2018
Semi-Detached
+£162,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£228,000
+5.6%
Sold on 26 February 2015
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£216,000
+2.9%
Sold on 17 April 2014
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
-15.3%
Sold on 31 January 2008
Semi-Detached
-£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£248,000
Sold on 27 February 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 2LS
← Back to All Properties