Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, ANGERSTEIN CLOSE, BRANDON, BRECKLAND, NORFOLK
IP27 0RL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
30 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.8%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£175,000
+37.8%
Sold on 30 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,000
+31.6%
Sold on 17 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,500
Sold on 5 January 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP27 0RL
← Back to All Properties