15, CORN MILL COURT, SAFFRON WALDEN, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX

CB11 3DE

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£507,500
Last Sold Price
20 December 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.8%
Price Change
+£177,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£507,500+53.8%
Sold on 20 December 2024
Terraced
+£177,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£330,000+3.1%
Sold on 15 July 2014
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£320,000+25.5%
Sold on 5 September 2007
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£255,000+325.4%
Sold on 21 August 2006
Terraced
+£195,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950-43.4%
Sold on 1 April 1999
Terraced
-£46,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£106,000
Sold on 16 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1