Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, FAIRDENE, BRIGHTON, ADUR, WEST SUSSEX
BN42 4QN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£435,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.2%
Price Change
+£82,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£435,000
+23.2%
Sold on 17 December 2025
Detached
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£353,000
+56.9%
Sold on 28 August 2015
Detached
+£128,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+87.5%
Sold on 27 October 2008
Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 27 October 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN42 4QN
← Back to All Properties