Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, CHAUCER ROAD, FELIXSTOWE, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP11 7RS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
17 October 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.6%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£360,000
+28.6%
Sold on 17 October 2022
Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£280,000
+40.0%
Sold on 25 June 2021
Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
-8.0%
Sold on 1 May 2015
Detached
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£217,500
+26.5%
Sold on 13 March 2007
Detached
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,000
+21.1%
Sold on 31 August 2004
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,000
Sold on 16 April 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP11 7RS
← Back to All Properties