Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, LOWER DARWIN STREET, NORTHWICH, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CW8 1DL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£252,500
Last Sold Price
18 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.2%
Price Change
+£68,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£252,500
+37.2%
Sold on 18 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£184,000
+103.3%
Sold on 13 January 2020
Semi-Detached
+£93,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,500
Sold on 30 July 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW8 1DL
← Back to All Properties