Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, BROADWAY CLOSE, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 5GG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
14 October 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.0%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£325,000
+30.0%
Sold on 14 October 2016
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+63.4%
Sold on 19 July 2013
Terraced
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£153,000
+70.0%
Sold on 16 April 2002
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+12.6%
Sold on 9 January 1998
Terraced
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,950
Sold on 30 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 5GG
← Back to All Properties