Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
74, MADEIRA WAY, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 5UJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
18 October 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.7%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
+12.7%
Sold on 18 October 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,500
+31.0%
Sold on 26 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£104,950
Sold on 28 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 5UJ
← Back to All Properties