27, HOLLY LANE, MARGATE, THANET, KENT

CT9 3ND

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£247,500
Last Sold Price
10 September 2004
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.4%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£247,500+39.4%
Sold on 10 September 2004
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£177,500+104.0%
Sold on 15 May 2002
Terraced
+£90,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,000-3.3%
Sold on 28 April 2000
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 23 November 1998
Terraced
Sale #1