Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, KENSINGTON AVENUE, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 7RZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£382,000
Last Sold Price
25 September 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.9%
Price Change
+£107,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£382,000
+38.9%
Sold on 25 September 2018
Terraced
+£107,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£275,000
+10.0%
Sold on 31 March 2014
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+33.3%
Sold on 30 November 2007
Terraced
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,500
+35.9%
Sold on 14 March 2003
Terraced
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,000
+97.1%
Sold on 31 January 2002
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 5 March 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD18 7RZ
← Back to All Properties