Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, BARTON COURT AVENUE, NEW MILTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
BH25 7EP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£487,500
Last Sold Price
6 September 2011
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.5%
Price Change
+£72,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£487,500
+17.5%
Sold on 6 September 2011
Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£415,000
+30.9%
Sold on 14 December 2007
Detached
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£317,000
+26.8%
Sold on 26 September 2003
Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+33.3%
Sold on 16 May 2002
Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£187,500
Sold on 21 December 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BH25 7EP
← Back to All Properties