26, CASTLE GARTH, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA

LA9 7AT

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£244,000
Last Sold Price
18 April 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.3%
Price Change
-£11,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£244,000-4.3%
Sold on 18 April 2017
Terraced
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£255,000+6.3%
Sold on 22 March 2017
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000+305.1%
Sold on 11 January 2013
Terraced
+£180,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,250
Sold on 19 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1