Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
252, HIGHBRIDGE ROAD, SUTTON COLDFIELD, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B73 5QU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£317,500
Last Sold Price
19 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.4%
Price Change
+£119,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£317,500
+60.4%
Sold on 19 February 2026
Terraced
+£119,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£198,000
+65.0%
Sold on 1 August 2007
Terraced
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+69.6%
Sold on 23 November 2001
Terraced
+£49,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,750
Sold on 4 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B73 5QU
← Back to All Properties