Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, FAIRVIEW CRESCENT, SANDOWN, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO36 9EL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
8 January 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.1%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£260,000
+12.1%
Sold on 8 January 2021
Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£232,000
-10.8%
Sold on 14 August 2020
Detached
-£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£260,000
+9.7%
Sold on 17 January 2020
Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£237,000
+37.4%
Sold on 4 June 2008
Detached
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£172,500
Sold on 26 June 2007
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO36 9EL
← Back to All Properties