Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, YARD 18, KIRKLAND, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA9 5AD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£107,500
Last Sold Price
11 November 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.4%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£107,500
+2.4%
Sold on 11 November 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£105,000
+81.8%
Sold on 19 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£57,750
+6.9%
Sold on 9 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£54,000
+74.2%
Sold on 20 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£31,000
+10.7%
Sold on 29 August 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 19 October 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 5AD
← Back to All Properties