Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, GREEN ROAD, KENDAL, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA9 4QR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
24 November 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.6%
Price Change
+£112,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+59.6%
Sold on 24 November 2023
Semi-Detached
+£112,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,950
+244.9%
Sold on 6 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£133,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,500
Sold on 14 February 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 4QR
← Back to All Properties