Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, SPENSER AVENUE, BIRKENHEAD, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH42 2DN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£79,500
Last Sold Price
26 May 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.1%
Price Change
+£21,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£79,500
+37.1%
Sold on 26 May 2006
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,000
+123.5%
Sold on 30 October 2003
Terraced
+£32,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,950
Sold on 17 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH42 2DN
← Back to All Properties