Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
71, ROSEWAY AVENUE, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M44 5GG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
24 August 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.6%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+14.6%
Sold on 24 August 2018
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+12.0%
Sold on 21 November 2014
Detached
+£22,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£182,995
Sold on 28 October 2011
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M44 5GG
← Back to All Properties