Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, LORING ROAD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK44 1JZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£357,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.6%
Price Change
+£123,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£357,000
+52.6%
Sold on 12 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£123,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£234,000
+98.3%
Sold on 7 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£116,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000
+90.3%
Sold on 22 February 2002
Semi-Detached
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,000
Sold on 30 August 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK44 1JZ
← Back to All Properties