97, MADDEN AVENUE, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY

ME5 9TG

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£290,000
Last Sold Price
4 October 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+127.5%
Price Change
+£162,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£290,000+127.5%
Sold on 4 October 2024
Semi-Detached
+£162,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£127,500+63.5%
Sold on 16 February 2004
Semi-Detached
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£78,000+41.9%
Sold on 4 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£23,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,950+14.5%
Sold on 2 October 1998
Semi-Detached
+£6,955 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,995
Sold on 31 October 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1