5, PENFOLD GARDENS, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE

NN3 9PG

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£282,500
Last Sold Price
24 July 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.0%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£282,500+13.0%
Sold on 24 July 2013
Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000+179.3%
Sold on 5 December 2005
Detached
+£160,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,500+7.8%
Sold on 27 March 1998
Detached
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,000-5.4%
Sold on 7 November 1996
Detached
-£4,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,750
Sold on 28 April 1995
Detached
Sale #1