Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, CHADWELL AVENUE, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO19 8GE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
4 March 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.9%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+42.9%
Sold on 4 March 2024
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
-4.9%
Sold on 10 December 2012
Semi-Detached
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£184,000
+39.4%
Sold on 12 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£132,000
Sold on 20 June 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO19 8GE
← Back to All Properties