Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, BROCKHURST AVENUE, HINCKLEY, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE10 2HG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.8%
Price Change
+£66,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+30.8%
Sold on 11 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£214,000
-4.9%
Sold on 16 January 2012
Semi-Detached
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+62.5%
Sold on 14 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£86,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£138,500
Sold on 13 January 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE10 2HG
← Back to All Properties