Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, PARK ROAD WEST, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH4 8BG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£392,500
Last Sold Price
12 August 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.0%
Price Change
+£132,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£392,500
+51.0%
Sold on 12 August 2022
Semi-Detached
+£132,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£260,000
+26.9%
Sold on 9 May 2014
Semi-Detached
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£204,950
+36.6%
Sold on 19 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£54,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 8 August 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH4 8BG
← Back to All Properties