13, NEW ROAD, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA

LA9 4AY

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£100,000
Last Sold Price
2 June 2008
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.6%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£100,000+17.6%
Sold on 2 June 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£85,000+153.7%
Sold on 30 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£33,500+24.1%
Sold on 23 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£27,000-18.7%
Sold on 18 September 1998
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,200
Sold on 23 June 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1