Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
304, PLUNGINGTON ROAD, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 3PS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,000
Last Sold Price
9 July 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-16.0%
Price Change
-£19,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£105,000
-16.0%
Sold on 9 July 2010
Terraced
-£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,950
+50.5%
Sold on 20 December 2005
Terraced
+£41,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,000
+232.0%
Sold on 14 February 2003
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 8 October 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 3PS
← Back to All Properties