Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 136, SPRINGFIELD ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON, EAST SUSSEX
BN1 6BZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
25 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.6%
Price Change
+£112,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£300,000
+59.6%
Sold on 25 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£112,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£188,000
+0.5%
Sold on 18 October 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,000
+435.1%
Sold on 8 February 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£152,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,950
Sold on 29 October 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 6BZ
← Back to All Properties