Look4AHomeProperty Market Data
Sold PropertiesFor Sale (Coming Soon)Market Trends
Look4AHomeProperty Market Data
Sold PropertiesFor Sale (Coming Soon)Market Trends

102, COTHAM BROW, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL

BS6 6AP

13 sales recorded

Property Overview

£290,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2024
13
Total Sales
Since records began
-21.6%
Price Change
-£80,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/Maisonette • Leasehold
£290,000-21.6%
Sold on 20 December 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #13
£370,000+10.4%
Sold on 18 October 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #12
£335,000+7.4%
Sold on 12 March 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #11
£312,000+30.0%
Sold on 1 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #10
£240,000+4.3%
Sold on 4 September 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #9
£230,000+30.7%
Sold on 29 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£176,000+47.9%
Sold on 24 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£119,000+58.7%
Sold on 28 February 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£75,000-6.2%
Sold on 15 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£79,995+8.8%
Sold on 18 September 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,495 from previous sale
Sale #4
£73,500+16.7%
Sold on 1 April 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,000+48.2%
Sold on 15 August 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 6 September 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS6 6AP← Back to All Properties
Look4AHome

Your trusted source for property market data and real estate insights.

  • Privacy Policy

© 2024 Look4AHome. All rights reserved.