Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, OAKGROVE PLACE, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN4 0SB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
19 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.4%
Price Change
+£77,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£215,000
+56.4%
Sold on 19 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,500
+14.6%
Sold on 28 March 2014
Semi-Detached
+£17,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,995
+122.2%
Sold on 23 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£65,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 18 November 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN4 0SB
← Back to All Properties