Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, GRESLEY LODGE, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 5AG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,500
Last Sold Price
7 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£57,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£172,500
+50.0%
Sold on 7 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
-6.5%
Sold on 20 September 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,000
+9.3%
Sold on 20 March 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,500
+70.5%
Sold on 24 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 30 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG8 5AG
← Back to All Properties