Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2A, CANONSLEIGH CRESCENT, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 1RJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
31 August 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.6%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+14.6%
Sold on 31 August 2007
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+64.0%
Sold on 19 December 2005
Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+316.7%
Sold on 23 August 2001
Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 3 August 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 1RJ
← Back to All Properties