Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, MARSTOWN AVENUE, WIGSTON, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE18 4UH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
22 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.9%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+62.9%
Sold on 22 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+26.8%
Sold on 29 November 2019
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,000
+10.4%
Sold on 25 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 28 January 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE18 4UH
← Back to All Properties