16, HONEY HILL, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

IP33 1RT

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£510,000
Last Sold Price
13 August 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.7%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£510,000+9.7%
Sold on 13 August 2025
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£465,000+5.7%
Sold on 6 April 2020
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£440,000+7.3%
Sold on 13 June 2017
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£410,000+36.7%
Sold on 6 May 2015
Terraced
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£300,000+201.5%
Sold on 4 September 2008
Terraced
+£200,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,500+31.8%
Sold on 24 September 1997
Terraced
+£24,001 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,499
Sold on 17 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1