Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, RUFFORD RISE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S20 2DW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
24 July 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.0%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£170,000
+36.0%
Sold on 24 July 2020
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£125,000
+0.0%
Sold on 22 September 2014
Semi-Detached
+£50 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,950
+81.1%
Sold on 26 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£55,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,000
+23.2%
Sold on 15 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,000
+38.3%
Sold on 27 October 2000
Semi-Detached
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,500
Sold on 29 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S20 2DW
← Back to All Properties