32, ALFREDSTON PLACE, WANTAGE, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE

OX12 8DL

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£150,000
Last Sold Price
25 October 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.4%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£150,000+30.4%
Sold on 25 October 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£115,000-10.9%
Sold on 8 September 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£129,000+15.2%
Sold on 12 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,000+49.3%
Sold on 18 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000+53.2%
Sold on 14 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,950
Sold on 29 August 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1