Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
148, STATION ROAD WEST, CANTERBURY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT2 8HY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
17 October 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.6%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£200,000
+31.6%
Sold on 17 October 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£152,000
+52.1%
Sold on 4 December 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,950
+11.1%
Sold on 31 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,950
+37.3%
Sold on 10 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,500
Sold on 29 February 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT2 8HY
← Back to All Properties