Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, THE VALE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 7AB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£630,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.6%
Price Change
+£140,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£630,000
+28.6%
Sold on 1 August 2017
Detached
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£490,000
+30.7%
Sold on 30 June 2011
Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£375,000
+245.6%
Sold on 12 December 2002
Detached
+£266,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,500
Sold on 14 February 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 7AB
← Back to All Properties